Skip to product information
Mika Jacket
Mika Jacket
Mika Jacket
Mika Jacket
Mika Jacket
₹ 575,558
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Full-length cape with individually quilted geometric rhombus panels, joined into a seamless embroidered grid with crystals and faceted beadwork.

Size guide

Clothing

Chorus XXS/00 XS/0 S/2 S/4 M/6 M/8 L/10 XL/12 XXL/14
US0002468101214
UK24681012141618
France303234363840424446
Italy343638404244464850

Body Measurements
|

Size XXS/00 XS/0 S/2 S/4 M/6 M/8 L/10 XL/12 XXL/14
Chest31.533.134.636.237.839.440.942.544
Under bust29.931.533.134.636.237.839.440.942.5
High waist24.826.428.029.531.132.734.636.637.4
Low waist28.329.931.533.134.636.238.240.240.9
Hips33.935.437.038.840.241.743.344.846.4
Shoulder15.015.415.816.316.717.117.517.918.4

Size, fit and measurements may vary from one style to another, which means there might be slight difference in items fit.

Made to Measure

This piece is made to measure. Once your order is placed, the atelier will reach out to you for a bespoke fitting experience.

Details
  • Loose silhouette
  • Round neckline
  • Wide sleeves
  • Unlined
Composition & Care
  • Taffeta: 100% polyester
  • Delicate dry clean
Size & Fit
  • Model is 177 cm / 5'9", with bust 30", waist 24", hip 34", and wearing a US 00 (XXS)
  • Fits true-to-size. Our fit specialist recommends taking your normal size.
Shipping & Return

Edition garments are made-to-measure and shipped within 6–8 weeks of order.

  • India: Complimentary shipping
  • International: Duties and taxes determined by local customs at destination

As each Edition piece is created uniquely for you, it is not eligible for return or exchange.

You may also like ›

APPOINTMENTS

Connect with an in-house stylist for a shopping experience tailored for you.

Request an appointment